lg_MS Group shot Dec2.jpg

Board of Education Honors Students

  • At the Board of Education business meetings in both December and January, the Board of Education honored the following students:

    BOARD OF EDUCATION

    CITATIONS

    DECEMBER 9, 2010

     

     

    For receiving the Presidential Bronze Certificate for their Community Service

    Krista Becker

    Paige Becker

    Britton Boyce

    Mackenzie Burns

    Julia Cameron

    Lauren Colavito

    Blake Cunzio

    Emily Faughnan

    Frankie Ferrara

    Christine Guinessey

    Julia Hirsch

    Lara Hirsch

    Ricki Ifferte

    Rowan Mahoney

    Marc Nelson

    Ryan O’Mara

    Emma Patterson

    Hayley Patterson

    Emily Perun

    Patrick Smith

    Anthony Vetere

     

    For receiving the Presidential Silver Certificate for their Community Service

    Jessica Crawford                                                     

    Michael Farese                                                         

    Megan Gunther                                                        

    Tara Litvin                                                   

    Jill Mediatore

    Erin Murphy

    Kayla Stockert

    Meghan Westman

     

      

    For receiving the Presidential Gold Certificate for their Community Service

    Kerry Barrett                                                           

    McKenna Butler                                                       

    Mariana Dominquez                                                

    Esra Erdogan

    Dalen Ferreira

    Diana Ferretti

    Shannan Flangan

    Sierra Graygor

    Caroline Greco

    Bryan Henningsen

    Aneri Kinariwalla

    Erin Koehler

    Alyssa Lofaro

    Isabella Mangan

    Olivia Minogue

    Amanda Minutello

    Annah Murphy

    Emily Nowlan

    Clare O’Connor

    Jamie O’Connor

    Shreeya Panigrahi

    Samantha Pittari

    Alyssa Racioppi

    Tanner Russo

    Emily Sneddon

    Sydney Teplitz

    Angela Vetere

    Savannah Votino

    Rachel Zarett

     

    BOARD OF EDUCATION

    CITATIONS

    JANUARY 13, 2011

     

     

    Boys Varsity Soccer Team won the League Champions, Suffolk CountyChampions, Long Island Champions NY State Class A Champions & NYState Scholar Athlete Team

    Christopher Beni

    Justin Bonamcio

    Craig DeCesare

    Eric Dulmovits

    Dakota Edwards

    Matthew Farrell

    Sean Fullam

    Richard Geiger

    Joseph Hains

    Robert Hammerle

    Joseph Hauser

    Kyle Heagney

    Dylan Keane

    Justin Liu

    Brian Lutcha

    Daniel Nordland

    Jonathan Paciorek

    Travis Redding

    Cameron Russ

    Vincent Sakk

    Cory Santangelo

    Daniel Scheck

    Christopher Siracusa

    Jared VanBrunt

     

     

    Girls Varsity Soccer Team won the League Champions, Suffolk County Champions & New York State Scholar Athlete Team

    Samantha Bishop

    Maria Bonacore

    Christina Cecere

    Kelsey Clair

    Lauren Estelle

    Amanda Famularo

    Amelia Gromling

    Kayla Grossi

    Madison Hoon

    Brooke Iorio

    Elizabeth Koehler

    Linsey Lyons

    Kimberly Marra

    Molly McCauley

    Emily Meier

    Meghan Milani

    Kaitlyn Mulry

    Connie Nielsen

    Amber Rose Petrillo

    Kelly Santangelo

    Alexandra Scribner

    Dariann Sellitti

    Emily Sellitti

    Kristy Skepko

    Nicole Tuminello

    Olivia Coley-Bishop

     

    Varsity Football team won the Suffolk County Champion Conference III, Long Island Conference III Runner Up, New York State Scholar Athlete Team

    Jeffrey Albergo

    Matthew Ali  

    Robert Arrasate

    Christopher Bailey

    Kevin Bethea

    Alexander Blitman

    Casey Boos

    Zachary Brennan

    Christopher Cannizzaro

    Peter Carroll

    Anthony Cavaliere

    Joseph Cook

    Brandon Cunniffe

    Joseph DeLuca

    Thomas Dieckhoff

    James Doller

    Steven Ferreira

    Patrick Fleming

    Justin Fronckwicz

    Benjamin Gudesblatt

    John Haggart

    Brian Hald

    Thomas Hannan

    Raymond Hermann

    William Hudson

    William Johnson

    Thomas Krug

    Nicholas Lanzillotto

    Christopher Lorenzo

    Dylan Mantello

    Angelo Martino

    Michael Matson

    Ryan McKenna

    Richard Millwater

    Peter Morfogen

    Sean Murphy

    Robert Newell

    Brendan O’Toole

    Jesse Papa

    Matthew Pesko

    Michael Rahn

    Spencer Rey

    Robert Reyes

    Bryan Rolon

    James Rupp

    Jake Sichenzia

    Tanner Sterback

    Joshua Tordik

    Connor O’Neill

     

Copy of BOE Dec Ms1.jpg
Copy of BOE  Jan 11 MS 3.jpg
Copy of BOE Jan 11 MS 2.jpg
Copy of BOE Jan 11 MS 1.jpg
Copy of BOE Jan 11 Boys Soccer.jpg
Copy of BOE Jan 11 Football.jpg
Copy of BOE Jan 11 Girls Soccer.jpg